Belgijos II futbolo lyga 1978–1979 m.
Série A
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos | V |
1. | Racing Jet Bruxelles | 30 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 46 — 22 | 44 | ||
2. | KSV Oudenaarde | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 47 — 24 | 42 | ||
3. | Crossing Schaerbeek | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 44 — 37 | 38 | ||
4. | Jong Lede | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 43 — 29 | 35 | ||
5. | KVG Oostende | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 39 — 27 | 35 | ||
6. | Forest Bruxelles | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 44 — 28 | 34 | ||
7. | Eendracht Zele | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32 — 30 | 33 | ||
8. | KFC Izegem | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 45 — 42 | 29 | ||
9. | UR Namur | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 32 — 30 | 28 | ||
10. | AS Marchienne | 30 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 35 — 42 | 28 | ||
11. | KSC Menen | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 30 — 36 | 26 | ||
12. | KSK Roeselare | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 37 — 51 | 24 | ||
13. | RAEC Mons | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 39 — 41 | 24 | ||
14. | KSV Willebroek | 30 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 29 — 36 | 24 | ||
15. | KHO Merchtem | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 30 — 46 | 22 | ||
16. | KSV Sottegem | 30 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 24 — 65 | 14 |
Série B
Vieta | Komanda | R | + | = | – | Įvarčiai | Tšk. | Pastabos | V |
1. | VV Hoeselt | 30 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 51 — 24 | 42 | ||
2. | KVV Bilzen | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 44 — 29 | 38 | ||
3. | KFC Herentals | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 37 — 25 | 37 | ||
4. | Sport Dessel | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 43 — 34 | 35 | ||
5. | KFC Turnhout | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 41 — 29 | 34 | ||
6. | KFC Wuustwezel | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 38 — 25 | 34 | ||
7. | Patro Eisden | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 36 — 28 | 32 | ||
8. | Witgoor Sport Dessel | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 40 — 41 | 31 | ||
9. | Fabriek Overpelt | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 31 — 29 | 30 | ||
10. | RRC Tienen | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 31 — 31 | 26 | ||
11. | Verbroedering Geel | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 21 — 35 | 26 | ||
12. | Looi Sport Tessenderlo | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 31 — 39 | 25 | ||
13. | RFC Tilleur | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 26 — 45 | 25 | ||
14. | AS Eupen | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 22 — 28 | 25 | ||
15. | SK Bree | 30 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 34 — 49 | 24 | ||
16. | US Ferrieres | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 32 — 67 | 16 |
Patekimo rungtynės
Pirmoji komanda | Antroji komanda | Rezultatas |
KSV Oudenaarde | KVV Bilzen | 5-3 |
Išlikimo rungtynės
Pirmoji komanda | Antroji komanda | Rezultatas |
SK Bree | KHO Merchtem | 3-1 |